Thank you for your participation at the 20th EEB in Prague.
We wish you a successful rest of the basketball season and enjoyable summer holidays. See you in 2018!

Děkujeme za Vaši účast na 20. EEB v Praze.
Přejeme Vám úspěšný zbytek basketbalové sezóny a krásné letní prázdniny. Na viděnou v roce 2018!

What you need to know


Important dates

Tournament: 12.–16. April 2017


Tournament information

Please visit our page with general information for participants (at site registration, rules etc.)

See the information!

Age categories

Girls:
MINI 2006 | MINI 2005 | MINI 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 |

Boys:
MINI 2006 | MINI 2005 | MINI 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 |

Mixed:
MINI 2007 |

 

Girls

MINI 2006 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– Basket Valmez, z.s. (CZ)
– BA Sparta Praha (CZ)
– ŽKD Ilirija (SI)
– Basket Ostrava (CZ)
– BK AŠK Slávia Trnava (SK)
MINI 2005 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– BCM Sokolov (CZ)
– TYDAM UPJŠ KOŠICE (SK)
– ŠŠK Basket Stará Ľubovňa (SK)
– LC DUTTLENHEIM (FR)
– BC RIVENCHINA (UA)
– Basket Ostrava (CZ)
MINI 2004 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– MAGEC TIAS LANZAROTE (ES)
– BA Sparta Praha (CZ)
– SK Bruntál (CZ)
– Basket Ostrava (CZ)
– ŽKD Ilirija (SI)
2003 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– South West basketball (GB)
– TikS (FI)
– MAGEC TIAS LANZAROTE (ES)
– ŠŠK Basket Stará Ľubovňa (SK)
– ASD Basket Santarcangelo (IR)
– BA Sparta Praha (CZ)
– ŽKD Ilirija (SI)
– South West White (GB)
– Hamm Baskets Weiden (DE)
– Stuttgart Eagles BC (DE)
– BC RIVENCHINA (UA)
2002 – Union Döbling (DE)
– Basket Říčany (CZ)
– BKM Žilina (SK)
– SK Bruntál (CZ)
– Slovan Litoměřice (CZ)
– KS Cracovia 1906 Gortat (PL)
– ŽKD Ilirija (SI)
– Basket Ostrava (CZ)
2001 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– BCM Sokolov (CZ)
– CUNEO GRANDA BASKET "BULLETS" (IT)
– Club Baloncesto Realejos (ES)
– Basket Valmez, z.s. (CZ)
– MKS-MOS KARKONOSZE JELENIA GORA (PL)
– LC DUTTLENHEIM (FR)
– BC VICTORIA BREST
2000 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– National Team Ukraine U16 (UA)
– SK Bruntál (CZ)
– OSK Olomouc (CZ)
– Basket Ostrava (CZ)
– Basket Žďár nad S. (CZ)
– Debreceni KA-DSI (HU)
1999 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– Porvoon Tarmo (FI)
1998 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– CUNEO GRANDA BASKET "BULLETS" (IT)
– BC Xtreme Tigers Prague (CZ)

Boys

MINI 2006 – BA Sparta Praha (CZ)
– Slovan Ljubljana (SI)
– Sokol Kbely (CZ)
– Basket Valmez, z.s. (CZ)
– ASE Paks (HU)
– ŠBK Fándly Sereď (SK)
– MBK Victoria Žilina (SK)
MINI 2005 – TYDAM UPJŠ KOŠICE (SK)
– Hamm Baskets Weiden (CZ)
– ACAJA BASKETBALL SCHOOL FOSSANO (IT)
– BC RIVENCHINA (UA)
– BC Erfurt (DE)
– BA​ Šluknovská (CZ)
– Stuttgart Eagles BC (DE)
– Slovan Ljubljana (SI)
– BCM Orli Prostějov (CZ)
– MBK Karlovka Bratislava (SK)
– ŠBK Handlová (SK)
MINI 2004 – BK JUNIOR Kralupy (CZ)
– BA Sparta Praha (CZ)
– MAGEC TIAS LANZAROTE (ES)
– TYDAM UPJŠ KOŠICE (SK)
– Slovan Ljubljana (SI)
– Sokol Kbely (CZ)
– A.S.Dil. Cesena Basket 2005 (IT)
– Basket Valmez, z.s. (CZ)
– BK Teplice (CZ)
– PORG Basket (CZ)
– MBK Victoria Žilina (SK)
2003 – South West basketball (GB)
– ŠŠK KAC Jednota Košice (SK)
– MAGEC TIAS LANZAROTE (ES)
– Hamm Baskets Weiden (DE)
– ACAJA BASKETBALL SCHOOL FOSSANO (IT)
– A.S.Dil. Cesena Basket 2005 (IT)
– ASE Paks (HU)
– BC RIVENCHINA (UA)
– BC Erfurt (DE)
– MKK Pyra poznań (PL)
– Stuttgart Eagles BC (DE)
– SK Bruntál (CZ)
2002 – BK JUNIOR Kralupy (CZ)
– Slovan Ljubljana (SI)
– A.S.Dil. Cesena Basket 2005 (IT)
– Sudety Jelenia Góra (PL)
– BC Erfurt (DE)
– BC VICTORIA BREST (BY)
– MOS Jelenia Góra (PL)
– BC Lokomotiv-93 Sofia (BL)
2001 – Risse Baskets Soest G (DE)
– Club Baloncesto Realejos (ES)
– A.S.Dil. Cesena Basket 2005 (IT)
– Tsmoki-Minsk (BY)
– ASE Paks (HU)
– USC Leipzig (DE)
– MKK Pyra Poznań (PL)
– Stuttgart Eagles BC (DE)
– BC Kolín (CZ)
– BK Teplice (CZ)
2000 – Sokol Kbely (CZ)
– A.S.D. PROMOSPORT CUNEO (IT)
– LC DUTTLENHEIM (FR)
– BK Beroun (CZ)
1999 – A.S.D. PROMOSPORT CUNEO (IT)
– BBC Nyon (CH)
– ASE Paks (HU)
1998 – BK Zbraslav (CZ)
– Stuttgart Eagles BC (DE)

Mixed

MINI 2007 – Basket Slovanka (CZ)
– BA Sparta Praha (CZ)
– BA Sparta Praha 2 (CZ)
– Hamm Baskets Weiden (DE)
– Stuttgart Eagles BC (DE)
– PORG Basket (CZ)
– Sokol Pražský (CZ)

Starting fees

First time at EEB: 80 € / team
Already been at EEB: 60 € / team


Accommodation

Hotel **** 54 € / person / night
Hotel *** 44 € / person / night
Hotel ** 34 € / person / night
Hostel 28 € / person / night
Gym 14 € / person / night

Results

See the this year's results!

Go to results!

Our partners:

Contact us!

Should you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us!

easter@basketslovanka.cz